Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002327310
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a7cc104850018608bacdd/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-13T16:40:17-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-13T16:40:25-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Invalid. Duplicate case.", "datetime": "2018-01-14T07:08:26-05:00"}], "description": "Later the entire block in the street and on the sidewalk", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 03 North Dorchester", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-13T16:40:20-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a7cc104850018608bacdd/report.jpg"}], "y": 2938072.525843713, "x": 773792.0202137809, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 3 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 3 Team serves the northern half of Dorchester, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 679, "width": 966, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394931696382eab875be68/dis3.png"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 18 Hendry St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115