Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002327285
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a769b04850018608babcc/photo_20180113_161212.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-13T16:14:03-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-13T16:14:11-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for trash out early.", "datetime": "2018-01-14T10:51:41-05:00"}], "description": "ONS Roslindale - Please pick up as soon as possible.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-13T16:14:06-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a769b04850018608babcc/photo_20180113_161212.jpg"}], "y": 2929826.565109502, "x": 756729.7009266252, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 717 South St, Boston, MA 02131, USA

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115