Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002326915
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a277704850018608b9f30/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-13T10:36:23-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-13T10:36:29-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area swept.", "datetime": "2018-01-14T12:49:20-05:00"}], "description": "Trash everywhere in Jeffries Point", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 09 East Boston", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-13T10:36:27-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a277704850018608b9f30/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-14T12:49:20-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b987804855984b34057ff/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2959127.566168389, "x": 781057.0975845454, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 9 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 9 Team serves East Boston, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394942696382eab875be6e/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 73 Webster St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115