Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002326711
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a071904850018608b989a/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-13T08:18:17-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-13T08:18:25-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved", "datetime": "2018-01-14T09:28:41-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 01A Charlestown", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-13T08:18:20-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a071904850018608b989a/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-14T09:28:41-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b695904855984b3404d7d/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2961571.081712051, "x": 775413.7052595273, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 1A Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 1A Team serves Charlestown, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394924696382eab875be64/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Chestnut St & Lowney Way, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115