Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002326732
Status
closed
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a09f004850018608b990c/photo_20180113_082907.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-13T08:30:24-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-13T08:30:33-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. After thorough search of area needle was not found\u00a0 Lima, BPHC.", "datetime": "2018-01-13T17:00:29-05:00"}], "description": "On sidewalk of park", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "Needle Program", "Needle Pickup"], "queue": "GEN_Needle_Pickup", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-13T08:30:27-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a09f004850018608b990c/photo_20180113_082907.jpg"}], "y": 2937551.131706329, "x": 774243.0041327206, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 11 Adams St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115