Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002326651
Status
closed
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a59b53104850018608b95ce/photo_20180113_022226.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-13T02:28:49-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-13T02:28:55-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. SR274954.", "datetime": "2018-01-31T16:33:52-05:00"}], "description": "Dumpster case improperly closed. This is a public safety hazard. A dumpster should never have been permitted so close to a fire hydrant. Please have dumpster moved and reissue permit. Also, as of 7pm 1/12 the permit in the photo provided by whomever closed this case had been removed from the dumpster.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "ISD_Administrative", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-13T02:28:52-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a59b53104850018608b95ce/photo_20180113_022226.jpg"}], "y": 2959307.0229391083, "x": 781479.6185228775, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 312 Sumner St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115