Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002327246
Status
open
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a6a4404850018608baa58/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-13T15:21:24-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-13T15:21:38-05:00"}], "description": "How can this be allowed, lines and lines of cars, traffic tie up all day everyday. The line for scrub a dub causes all of this. They need to be cited and, they need to hire a police officer to direct. This is insane.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "BPD_Districts", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-13T15:21:34-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a6a4404850018608baa58/report.jpg"}], "y": 2943970.3994507906, "x": 775343.8581485711, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 123 Boston St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115