Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002326973
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
Neighbor put staging and scaffolding in my yard and in my property with out my permission. All request to have him take it down have been ignored
History
  • January 13, 2018 11:12 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 13, 2018 11:13 a.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 7 Bloomington St, 1, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115