Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002327050
Status
open
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a400b04850018608ba3c8/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-13T12:21:15-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-13T12:21:21-05:00"}], "description": "This can't be sanitary. Raw sewage flowing out of a broken waste pipe from the rear of 284/286 Bunker Hill st.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "All BWSC Cases", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-13T12:21:18-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a400b04850018608ba3c8/report.jpg"}], "y": 2963834.2111529973, "x": 773567.6930464468, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 284 Bunker Hill St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115