Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002327183
Status
open
Service type
Pothole
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a57f104850018608ba7e8/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-13T14:03:13-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-13T14:03:24-05:00"}], "description": "Sink hole can't get out of driveway", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Request for Pothole Repair"], "queue": "Contractor Complaints", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-13T14:03:16-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a57f104850018608ba7e8/report.jpg"}], "y": 2942923.5398978996, "x": 769993.16092871, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 2 Copeland Park, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115