Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002326987
Status
closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a326804850018608ba163/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-13T11:23:04-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-13T11:23:14-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No Evidence found could not cite.", "datetime": "2018-01-14T10:30:13-05:00"}], "description": "Teash", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Improper Storage of Trash (Barrels)"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-13T11:23:08-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a326804850018608ba163/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-14T10:30:13-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b77d704855984b340504d/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2956407.2667060466, "x": 772698.2575493798, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 43 Grove St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115