Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002326852
Status
closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a1e2a04850018608b9d03/photo_20180113_095541.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-13T09:56:42-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-13T09:56:48-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Multiple tickets have been issued.", "datetime": "2018-01-14T11:09:31-05:00"}], "description": "Trash everywhere", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Improper Storage of Trash (Barrels)"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-13T09:56:46-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a1e2a04850018608b9d03/photo_20180113_095541.jpg"}], "y": 2959090.4942266173, "x": 781736.9905994593, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Webster Ave & Sumner St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115