Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002327172
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a567a04850018608ba7a1/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-13T13:56:58-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-13T13:57:06-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Plowed and salted completed.", "datetime": "2018-01-17T14:34:46-05:00"}], "description": "ADA ramp is still blocked.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "District 01C Downtown", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-13T13:57:01-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a567a04850018608ba7a1/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-17T14:34:46-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5fa598048522e4fb467c8f/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2948777.081829663, "x": 771999.9454313972, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 1C Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 1C Team serves Back Bay, Downtown Boston and the South End, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339492b696382eab875be66/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Saint George St & E Brookline St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115