Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 15 2018

Request date
January 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002327583
Status
closed
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b645504850018608bb85b/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-14T09:08:21-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-14T09:08:27-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. VEHICLE NOT AT LOCATION.", "datetime": "2018-02-07T13:20:27-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Abandoned Vehicles"], "queue": "AVRS Interface Queue", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-14T09:08:24-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b645504850018608bb85b/report.jpg"}], "y": 2947257.284708279, "x": 784583.812268994, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Transportation's Abandoned Vehicle Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Abandoned Vehicle Team inspect reports of Abandoned Vehicles and coordinates their removal. The Team gives the owner of a potentially abandoned vehicle at least 72 hours to move their car after the initial inspection before towing it.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533949ae696382eab875be7c/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 109 Farragut Rd, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115