Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 15 2018

Request date
January 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002327778
Status
closed
Service type
CE Collection
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b9e6404855984b34058c2/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-14T13:14:54-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved", "datetime": "2018-01-14T13:35:34-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "CE Collection"], "queue": "District 01A Charlestown", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-14T13:14:54-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b9e6404855984b34058c2/Report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-14T13:35:34-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5ba34d04855984b34059cf/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2963247.2787520266, "x": 774522.7392388121, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 1A Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 1A Team serves Charlestown, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394924696382eab875be64/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to 92 Green St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115