Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 15 2018

Request date
January 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002327649
Status
closed
Service type
CE Collection
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b7a0204855984b34050a1/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-14T10:39:14-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved", "datetime": "2018-01-14T11:24:45-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "CE Collection"], "queue": "District 01C Downtown", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-14T10:39:14-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b7a0204855984b34050a1/Report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-14T11:24:45-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b84a004855984b340534d/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2955397.9235561313, "x": 776093.1637724137, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 1C Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 1C Team serves Back Bay, Downtown Boston and the South End, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339492b696382eab875be66/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Congress St & Milk St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115