Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 15 2018

Request date
January 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002327775
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car has been parked for 4 days, 5 ft from curb, blocking 2 parking spaces
History
  • January 14, 2018 1:10 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • January 14, 2018 1:10 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 16, 2018 6:23 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to 396 396a W Broadway, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115