Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 15 2018

Request date
January 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002327673
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Parked like jerk abandoned 6 ft off curb blocking cyclists and motorists alike
History
  • January 14, 2018 11:06 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 14, 2018 11:06 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 16, 2018 2:12 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. CLEAR.)

This was posted to 88 Washington St, Apt 1, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115