Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 15 2018

Request date
January 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002327522
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
A lot of trash was left behind after all the snow melted. Please send a hokey crew to sweep this stretch of Kneeland Street. Thank you.
History
  • January 14, 2018 7:38 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 14, 2018 7:38 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 14, 2018 11:09 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved)

This was posted to 50 Kneeland St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115