Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 15 2018

Request date
January 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002327643
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b77b904850018608bba17/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-14T10:31:05-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-14T10:31:15-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found.", "datetime": "2018-01-28T08:15:07-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-14T10:31:08-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b77b904850018608bba17/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-28T08:15:07-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a6dcd3904858a47e200d159/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2945857.317075304, "x": 765893.7600607265, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 1170 Columbus Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115