Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 15 2018

Request date
January 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002327641
Status
open
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b777b04850018608bba01/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-14T10:30:03-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-14T10:30:14-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Poor Conditions of Property"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-14T10:30:07-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b777b04850018608bba01/report.jpg"}], "y": 2945594.5039145094, "x": 765804.1095604243, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 24 26 Gardner St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115