Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 15 2018

Request date
January 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002327591
Status
closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b678604850018608bb8aa/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-14T09:21:58-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-14T09:22:08-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Trash emptied thank you for your request.", "datetime": "2018-01-14T13:54:04-05:00"}], "description": "Trash needs to be emptied. Thank you", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Empty Litter Basket"], "queue": "District 05 South Boston", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-14T09:22:01-05:00", "height": 1399, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b678604850018608bb8aa/report.jpg"}], "y": 2947744.2946896595, "x": 783999.0531961807, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 5 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 5 Team serves South Boston, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394938696382eab875be6a/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of P St & E Broadway, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115