Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 15 2018

Request date
January 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002327613
Status
open
Service type
Pothole
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b6cd004850018608bb941/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-14T09:44:32-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-14T09:44:39-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Request for Pothole Repair"], "queue": "All BWSC Cases", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-14T09:44:35-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b6cd004850018608bb941/report.jpg"}], "y": 2946265.5436861045, "x": 769268.6572776026, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Williams St & Eustis St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115