Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 15 2018

Request date
January 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002327780
Status
closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b9e6c04850018608bbdc6/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-14T13:16:12-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-14T13:16:22-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No evidence found could not issue ticket.", "datetime": "2018-01-14T14:07:51-05:00"}], "description": "Garbage and trash all over the sidewalk, broken glass... hazardous and dangerous", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Improper Storage of Trash (Barrels)"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-14T13:16:15-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b9e6c04850018608bbdc6/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-14T14:07:51-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5baacf04855984b3405af3/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2956600.972677479, "x": 773707.179690266, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 52 54 Joy St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115