Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 15 2018

Request date
January 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002327646
Status
open
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b783504850018608bba2e/photo_20180114_103236.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-14T10:33:09-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-14T10:33:16-05:00"}], "description": "Trash bags out two days early for Monday collection", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Improper Storage of Trash (Barrels)"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-14T10:33:12-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b783504850018608bba2e/photo_20180114_103236.jpg"}], "y": 2956478.213036377, "x": 773353.1459945586, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 43 Irving St, Boston, MA 02114, USA

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115