Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 15 2018

Request date
January 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002327937
Status
open
Service type
Street Lights
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5bd22504850018608bc3d4/photo_20180114_165605.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-14T16:56:53-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-14T16:57:03-05:00"}], "description": "Still out. I realize it's cold and some work is suspended. Thanks.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Lights", "Street Light Outages"], "queue": "Street Light Outages", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-14T16:56:56-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5bd22504850018608bc3d4/photo_20180114_165605.jpg"}], "y": 2950725.3983049346, "x": 777034.4811319164, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Richards St & A St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115