Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002328178
Status
open
Service type
Abandoned Bicycle
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5cc38204850018608bcf45/photo_20180115_100509.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-15T10:06:42-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-15T10:06:53-05:00"}], "description": "This bike and stuff has been parked here for at least two months. I believe it belongs to a homeless person that has left it there.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "Abandoned Bicycle", "Abandoned Bicycle"], "queue": "Reallocation from Dept", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-15T10:06:45-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5cc38204850018608bcf45/photo_20180115_100509.jpg"}], "y": 2956015.7467517448, "x": 777300.2781759636, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Interstate 93 N & Milk St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115