Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002328088
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5c97ba04850018608bcb2e/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-15T06:59:54-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-15T07:00:11-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. cleaned.", "datetime": "2018-02-13T13:25:10-05:00"}], "description": "Graffiti", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "Property Graffiti Removal", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-15T06:59:57-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5c97ba04850018608bcb2e/report.jpg"}], "y": 2953092.0850769696, "x": 774734.7248399938, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Graffiti Busters", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "Graffiti Busters, a part of the Property Management Team, blasts away graffiti from public buildings and helps coordinate the removal of it from private ones.", "height": 1022, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394e5b6963b8cb09e25d1c/Public_Works_Graffiti_Crew.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Kneeland St & Harrison Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115