Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002328103
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
This car has been parked here since Saturday. Illegally parked along park.
History
  • January 15, 2018 7:45 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 15, 2018 7:45 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 16, 2018 2:44 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. CLEAR.)

This was posted to 3 Worcester Sq, Apt 1, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115