Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002328180
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Why is this car still here after a week?!? Blocking an entire lane of traffic on a busy street. Cars are forced to go from two lanes to a single lane. There are multiple cars up and down Old Colony and Dorchester St. Tow them so we can get to and from work safely and with less traffic!!
History
  • January 15, 2018 10:09 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 15, 2018 10:09 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 16, 2018 2:20 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to Intersection Of Old Colony Ave & D St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115