Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002328236
Status
open
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5cd6db04850018608bd13f/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-15T11:29:15-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-15T11:50:35-05:00"}], "description": "Black smoke emitted from chimney on Jan 16 at 10:30am. Burning something toxic. Please check. Not good to breath. Wind blowing black smoke towards elderly Chinese housing in Essex street.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "Generic Other Requests", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-15T11:29:18-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5cd6db04850018608bd13f/report.jpg"}], "y": 2953852.6067293934, "x": 774325.3663198288, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 621 Washington St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115