Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002328223
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
Under the bridge, large chunks of steel/rust falling onto walkway, could injure someone if it falls onto head.
History
  • January 15, 2018 10:59 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • January 15, 2018 11:50 a.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to Intersection Of N Washington St & Rutherford Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115