Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002328308
Status
closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5cedbb04850018608bd331/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-15T13:06:51-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-15T13:07:00-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved", "datetime": "2018-01-16T08:47:14-05:00"}], "description": "Overflowing trash", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Empty Litter Basket"], "queue": "Empty Litter Basket", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-15T13:06:55-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5cedbb04850018608bd331/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-16T08:47:14-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e02b604859eb0a386dcc5/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2956979.272334339, "x": 772912.4810059394, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works' Litter Basket Crew", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works' Litter Basket Crew installs, empties and maintains many of the litter baskets throughout the city.", "height": 998, "width": 1500, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339496d696382eab875be74/Public_Works_Litter_Basket_Crew.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Cambridge St & N Anderson St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115