Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002328539
Status
closed
Service type
Pothole
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5d3dd00485962c9f682a62/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-15T18:48:32-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-15T18:48:43-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Pothole patched at said location.", "datetime": "2018-01-16T11:25:44-05:00"}], "description": "Pothole in front of Church opposite 650 Dot Ave", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Request for Pothole Repair"], "queue": "District 05 South Boston", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-15T18:48:35-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5d3dd00485962c9f682a62/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-16T11:25:44-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 288, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e27ed04854f970883e0cd/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2944789.8863499537, "x": 775970.9994126013, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 5 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 5 Team serves South Boston, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394938696382eab875be6a/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 652 Dorchester Ave, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115