Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002328269
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Loose trash at 96 Endicott st. This building's trash is consistently littering the street. Please ticket until they use black bags as required.
History
  • January 15, 2018 12:13 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 15, 2018 12:14 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 16, 2018 7:50 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cited for trash out early.)

This was posted to 100 Endicott St, 1, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115