Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002328301
Status
closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5ceb4204850018608bd311/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-15T12:56:18-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-15T12:56:26-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Trash Day, no violation at this time.", "datetime": "2018-01-16T07:07:59-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Improper Storage of Trash (Barrels)"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-15T12:56:23-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5ceb4204850018608bd311/report.jpg"}], "y": 2947554.174653896, "x": 770984.0679589546, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 688 Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115