Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 15, 2018
Service request ID
101002328488
Status
closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5d223e0485962c9f68281f/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-15T16:50:54-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-15T16:51:04-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved", "datetime": "2018-01-15T18:10:28-05:00"}], "description": "Water from 5 Dwight St sump pump completely flooded the alley and has frozen solid. VERY slippery and dangerous. 5 Dwight St has done nothing to remedy the problem with their sump pump illegally draining water.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Request for Snow Plowing"], "queue": "District 01C Downtown", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-15T16:50:57-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5d223e0485962c9f68281f/report.jpg"}], "y": 2950681.335080499, "x": 772984.4989871522, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 1C Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 1C Team serves Back Bay, Downtown Boston and the South End, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339492b696382eab875be66/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 5 Dwight St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115