Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329304
Status
open
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e41930485ddee90496bb4/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-16T13:16:51-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-16T13:17:02-05:00"}], "description": "Car on jacks and taking up the bike lane", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Abandoned Vehicles"], "queue": "AVRS Interface Queue", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-16T13:16:54-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e41930485ddee90496bb4/report.jpg"}], "y": 2947785.3275672095, "x": 770778.9831624593, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 662 Massachusetts Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115