Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002328818
Status
closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e02590485ddee904962fb/photo_20180116_084702.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-16T08:47:05-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-16T08:47:15-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. This location has been inspected and, where possible, temporary repairs or safety improvements were made. We have referred this location for a permanent repair. See case #101002329192 for status of the permanent repair.", "datetime": "2018-01-16T12:10:38-05:00"}], "description": "Large sidewalk sink hole", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Sidewalk Repair (Make Safe)"], "queue": "District 01C Downtown", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-16T08:47:10-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e02590485ddee904962fb/photo_20180116_084702.jpg"}], "y": 2950681.273920717, "x": 772926.8116371256, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 1C Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 1C Team serves Back Bay, Downtown Boston and the South End, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339492b696382eab875be66/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 6 Dwight St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115