Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329297
Status
closed
Service type
CE Collection
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e41390485b77c94599948/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-16T13:13:30-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved", "datetime": "2018-01-16T14:43:51-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "CE Collection"], "queue": "District 01B North End", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-16T13:13:30-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e41390485b77c94599948/Report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-16T14:43:51-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e565704858c22161fae94/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2956793.8959675976, "x": 772723.4252703817, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 1B Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 1B Team serves the North End, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394928696382eab875be65/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "fax_in"}}

Posted to 6 Grove St, Boston

This was posted to 6 Grove St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115