Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329223
Status
open
Service type
CE Collection
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e368604851c3de5da1c60/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-16T12:28:25-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "CE Collection"], "queue": "District 01B North End", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-16T12:28:25-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e368604851c3de5da1c60/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2956628.5169531363, "x": 772809.668524694, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to 53 Phillips St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115