Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329383
Status
open
Service type
Damaged Sign
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e57670485ddee90496da8/photo_20180116_144911.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-16T14:49:59-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-16T14:50:08-05:00"}], "description": "At gas station", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Sign Repair"], "queue": "Sign Installation", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-16T14:50:03-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e57670485ddee90496da8/photo_20180116_144911.jpg"}], "y": 2960799.401904434, "x": 774167.8020111647, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 2 Rutherford Ave, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115