Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329156
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
Graffiti on light pole
History
  • January 16, 2018 11:49 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 16, 2018 11:49 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 17, 2018 1:53 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Graffiti removed.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Oxford St & Essex St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115