Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329156
Status
open
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e2d040485ddee9049693a/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-16T11:49:08-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-16T11:49:18-05:00"}], "description": "Graffiti on light pole", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "PWD Graffiti"], "queue": "Reallocation from Dept", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-16T11:49:12-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e2d040485ddee9049693a/report.jpg"}], "y": 2953771.7143478626, "x": 774913.7828299076, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Oxford St & Essex St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115