Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329640
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
This non- resident vehicle has been parked blocking the sidewalk for 3 days in a row. Not fair for baby carriages, handicapped or kids!
History
  • January 16, 2018 8:11 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 16, 2018 8:12 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 16, 2018 9:44 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. area clear at thisn time.)

This was posted to 609 E Second St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115