Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329621
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Parked car from curb (in same spot since storm).
History
  • January 16, 2018 7:31 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • January 16, 2018 7:31 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 17, 2018 8:36 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. the vehicle has been tagged.)

This was posted to 101 Cottage St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115