Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329558
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car parked wrong direction
History
  • January 16, 2018 6:07 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 16, 2018 6:07 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 16, 2018 6:44 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to 368 370 E St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115