Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329462
Status
open
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e69550485ddee90496fb7/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-16T16:06:29-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-16T16:06:39-05:00"}], "description": "No permit posted. No resident sticker on tractor. Cones placed as cars left for work blocking resident parking.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Pavement Marking WOs", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-16T16:06:32-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e69550485ddee90496fb7/report.jpg"}], "y": 2948522.2244682475, "x": 778584.1714416333, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 260 W Third St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115