Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329563
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e86e70485ddee90497269/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-16T18:12:39-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-16T18:12:45-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cones removed at said location.", "datetime": "2018-01-17T05:06:13-05:00"}], "description": "Please remove orange cone", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 05 South Boston", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-16T18:12:42-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e86e70485ddee90497269/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-17T05:06:13-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 288, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5f206a04850db3d8648996/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2948912.327641362, "x": 778546.6825622012, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 5 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 5 Team serves South Boston, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394938696382eab875be6a/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 320 W Second St, 202, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115