Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 17 2018

Request date
January 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002329542
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e7eec0485ddee904971a9/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-16T17:38:36-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-16T17:38:49-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.", "datetime": "2018-01-28T11:24:56-05:00"}], "description": "Litter", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-16T17:38:41-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5e7eec0485ddee904971a9/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-28T11:24:56-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a6df9b10485e1d4cfbc1ec1/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2945825.5572425583, "x": 775909.779386948, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 543 549 Dorchester Ave, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115